C. Angela Wykoff Bookseller
IOBA
 
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Michener, James A. (James Albert) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Michener, James A. (James Albert)  Iberia : Spanish Travels and Reflections
New York NY  Random House  1968  First Edition First Printing  Hardcover  Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket  
[First edition], 1st printing (1968). In protective cover. Oversized : 818 p. : illustrated. Dust jacket lightly worn with some minor edge chipping and wrinkling, price-clipped. Cloth-covered boards very lightly edge-worn with two very faint scuffs to front panel. Faint use-soiling at tail of fore-edge. Photographs Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 818 pp  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Michener, James A. (James Albert) Kent State What Happened and Why
New York NY Random House 1971 Book Club Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book club issue of first edition. Oversized : xii, 559 p. : Illustrated. Dust jacket lightly faded, moderately rubbed with edge chipping. Boards edgeworn and dampstained along bottom edge. First few pages corner-folded at bottom edge. Photographs 8vo 8" - 9" tall 559 pp 
Price: 11.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Michener, James A. (James Albert) Sports in America
New York NY Random House 1976 039440646x / 9780394406466 First Edition First Printing Half-Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition, [1st printing]. 466 p. : illustrated. Dust jacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn, price-clipped. Boards edgeworn with moderate edge-fading top and bottom, light chipping along tops. Bookseller's mark penciled at top corner of front free endpaper. Drawings Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 466 pp 
Price: 11.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. (James Albert), 1907-1997 The Covenant
New York Random House 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book Club Edition (1980). OVERSIZED (3.0 lb) : 2 volumes.. In protective covers. Slightly edge-soiled copies in lightly worn boards and edgeworn dust jackets 8vo 8" - 9" tall 526 p. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. (James Albert), 1907-1997 The Source A Novel
New York Random House 1965 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Book-of-the-Month Club edition (1965). OVERSIZED (2.3 lb) : 909 p. : illustrated. Lightly tanned copy in bright navy and gilt boards with a lilttle edgewear. Dust jacket is edgeworn with small chips and tears in some place. Somewhat grubby with moderate dampstain along lower spine Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. (James Albert) on Everybookintheworld.com
Michener, James A. (James Albert) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Michener, James A. (James Albert) on Springystreasures.com

Contact Information

C. Angela Wykoff Bookseller
San Diego CA 92127
Phone:  858.613.1146
EMail: info@cangelawykoff.com

  Copyright © 2007 C Angela Wykoff. All Rights Reserved
Last updated January 20 2010
Powered by ChrisLands.com