Bent River Books & Music 
IOBA
 
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lopez, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lopez, Barry Field Notes The Grace Note of the Canyon Wren
New York, NY Vintage Books 2004 1400075122 / 9781400075126 First Edition First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
First Vintage Books edition, 1st printing. 159 p. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lopez, Barry Holstun  Of Wolves and Men
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Scribner  1982  0684163225 / 9780684163222 Trade Paperback  Good  
First paperback edition, 1st printing. 309 p., illustrated, includes bibliography. Covers moderately worn with a few dents, minor creases, chipping at joints, two tears at head and tail of spine. Text block edge worn. Previous owner's name inked on half-title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lopez, Barry Holstun Of Wolves and Men
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1978 0684156245 / 9780684156248 First Edition Third Printing Cloth Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
[First edition], 3rd printing. In archival protective cover. Oversized. 308 p., illustrated, includes bibliography. Dust jacket lightly rubbed with some dents and edge wear, wrinkling at edges. Tiny chip on back of cloth-covered board. Board edges a little worn, corners gently bumped, slight slant to spine. Bookseller's marks penciled at fore edge corners of front free end paper. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lopez, Barry Resistance
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2004 1400042208 / 9781400042203 First Edition First Printing Quarter-Cloth Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. In archival protective cover. 163 p. Small publisher's gathering defect between pages 58 and 59. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lopez, Barry Holstun  Winter Count
New York NY  Charles Scribner's Sons  1981  0684168170 / 9780684168173 First Edition First Printing  Cloth  Very Good- in Good dust jacket  
First edition, 1st printing, 1981. In protective cover. 112 p. : illustrated. Dust jacket worn with worn with tiny edge chips and tears, some small creases, and light age-toning visible on interior, price-clipped. Boards lightly edge-worn with some light scuffing. Text block edges very lightly soiled/spotted/foxed. Bookseller's annotation and large bookplate on buckled front free endpaper. CONTENTS Restoration -- Winter herons -- Buffalo -- The orrery -- Winter count 1973: Geese, they flew over in a storm -- The tapestry -- The woman who had shells -- The lover of words -- The location of the river. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 112 pp  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lopez, Barry on Ahabbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Applebybooks.net
Lopez, Barry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Ayerego.com
Lopez, Barry on Birdbookstore.com
Lopez, Barry on Bookalley.com
Lopez, Barry on Bookprowler.com
Lopez, Barry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lopez, Barry on Booksmaps.com
Lopez, Barry on Booksontheblvd.com
Lopez, Barry on Bungalowbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Caterwaulbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Chapter1.co.za
Lopez, Barry on Childhoodbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Coasbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Crawfordsnautical.com
Lopez, Barry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lopez, Barry on Ffbooks.net
Lopez, Barry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Gibsonbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Ginny6books.com
Lopez, Barry on Guthriebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Kingchampbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lopez, Barry on Literatecat.com
Lopez, Barry on Lostinthestars.com
Lopez, Barry on Mimicobooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Monkeyread.com
Lopez, Barry on Moremoes.com
Lopez, Barry on Mounthopebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Northamericanrarities.net
Lopez, Barry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Pagemaster-books.com
Lopez, Barry on Phatpocket.com
Lopez, Barry on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Lopez, Barry on Russellbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Sagebks.com
Lopez, Barry on Second-chance-books.com
Lopez, Barry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Sweetbeagle.com
Lopez, Barry on Tarmans.com
Lopez, Barry on Telegraphbooks.com
Lopez, Barry on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lopez, Barry on Zarzuellabooks.com

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1124 North Main Street Suite C
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.301.3387
EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Copyright © 2010 C Angela Wykoff. All Rights Reserved

Last updated April 13 2010
Powered by ChrisLands.com