C. Angela Wykoff Bookseller
IOBA
 
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William  Four Great Comedies [Plays. Selections] : a Midsummer Night's Dream, As You like It, Twelfth Night, the Tempest
New York NY  Pocket Books  1948  Reprint Edition  Hardcover  Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Reprint edition, printing not stated (1948). Xi, 372 p. : illustrated : includes cast of characters and glossary. Boards floral-patterned with leather spine. Appear darkened with edge-wear including scuffing. Corners moderately bumped and scuffed. Text block is age-tanned. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 372 pp  
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616; Lamb, Charles, 1775-1834; Lamb, Mary, 1764-1847 Tales from Shakespeare
London The Temple Press 1909 First Edition Thus First Printing Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Rackham, Arthur, 1867-1939 
[First edition thus with newly reworked and colored illustrations by Arthur Rackham, 1st printing] (1909). xii, 304 p. : illustrated in part with 12 colored plates. Previous owner's name inked on front free endpaper, small label affixed to front pastedown, bookseller's mark penciled on rear pastedown. Text block is very lightly tanned with browned edges and just a hint of foxing on fore edge. Red cloth-covered boards are lightly to moderately use-soiled with gold decoration faded and somewhat darkened especially on spine, No dust jacket Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 304 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Craig, W. J. (William James) (editor)  The Comedies of Shakespeare [Plays. Selections] The Text of the Oxford Edition ...
London  Oxford University Press  1911  First Edition Eighth Printing  Cloth  Good+ with no dust jacket  
Fist edition (1911) ,1940 reprint. Xxxviii, 1128 p. : illustrated. Used, covers moderately worn with spine lightly sunned. Text block lightly tanned with a couple of small spots to foredge. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 1128 pp  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William; Craig, W. J. (William James). The Histories and Poems of Shakespeare
London Oxford University Press 1912 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
Edition not stated (appears to be 1st), 7th printing (1936). Edited by William Craig. 1214 p. : illustrated. Unmarked copy in moderately worn cloth-covered boards with spine sunned and rubbed and edges/corners edgeworn. Personal name stamped on front free endpaper, doodle on rear. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 1214 p. 
Price: 10.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Alconbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bondbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookalley.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookedfull.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookling.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksinrockford.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksliquidation.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on C2cbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Findbookstoread.com
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Shakespeare, William on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Moonxscapebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Moremoes.com
Shakespeare, William on Mounthopebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Northamericanrarities.net
Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Sortfloorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Theridgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Twintomes.com

Contact Information

C. Angela Wykoff Bookseller
San Diego CA 92127
Phone:  858.613.1146
EMail: info@cangelawykoff.com

  Copyright © 2007 C Angela Wykoff. All Rights Reserved
Last updated January 20 2010
Powered by ChrisLands.com