Bent River Books & Music 
IOBA
 
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Willocks, Tim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willocks, Tim Green River Rising
London Jonathan Cape 1994 0224039644 / 9780224039642 First Edition First Printing Cloth Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 348 p. Very slight wear to edges of dust jacket Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 348 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willocks, Tim  Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY  William Morrow  1994  0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition First Printing  Half-Cloth  Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. Dust jacket very lightly edge-worn. Boards very lightly edge-worn, otherwise As New Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 359 pp  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Willocks, Tim  Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY  William Morrow  1994  0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition First Printing  Quarter-Cloth  Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn. Boards very lightly edge-worn -- two very small smudges to top edge of text block, otherwise condition is Very Fine. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 359 pp  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Willocks, Tim  Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY  William Morrow  1994  0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition First Printing  Half-Cloth  Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn. Boards very lightly edge-worn otherwise As New Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 359 pp  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Willocks, Tim  Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY  William Morrow  1994  0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition First Printing  Half-Cloth  Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn. Boards very lightly edge-worn otherwise As New Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 359 pp  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willocks, Tim Green River Rising A Novel
New York NY William Morrow 1994 0688135714 / 9780688135713 First Edition First Printing Cloth Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition, 1st printing (1994). In protective cover. 359 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn. Boards very lightly edge-worn. Light white stain to outside edge of front pastedown and fore-edge of rear board. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 359 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willocks, Tim on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Willocks, Tim on Ahabbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Willocks, Tim on Astleybookfarm.com
Willocks, Tim on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Ayerego.com
Willocks, Tim on Bookarc.com.au
Willocks, Tim on Bookbrowzers.com
Willocks, Tim on Booksaletoday.net
Willocks, Tim on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Willocks, Tim on Bungalowbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Bythebooklc.com
Willocks, Tim on C-books.co.uk
Willocks, Tim on Chapter1.co.za
Willocks, Tim on Cranberrybooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Elpinarillobooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Everybookintheworld.com
Willocks, Tim on Fiction-addiction.com
Willocks, Tim on Foxfirebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Willocks, Tim on Guthriebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Willocks, Tim on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Willocks, Tim on Johnbalebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Montclairbookcenter.com
Willocks, Tim on Mysteryandimagination.com
Willocks, Tim on Naughtonsbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Oddvolumebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Pagemaster-books.com
Willocks, Tim on Patbookman.net
Willocks, Tim on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Willocks, Tim on Pennysbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Rarebookcellar.com
Willocks, Tim on Rileybooks.co.uk
Willocks, Tim on Sagebks.com
Willocks, Tim on Scififantasybooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Springystreasures.com
Willocks, Tim on Thebookscouts.ca
Willocks, Tim on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Willocks, Tim on Three-spires.com
Willocks, Tim on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Willocks, Tim on Vagabondbooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Waverlybooks.com
Willocks, Tim on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Contact Information

Bent River Books & Music LLC

1124 North Main Street Suite C
Cottonwood AZ 86326
Phone:  928.301.3387
EMail: bentrivercarla@q.com

Copyright © 2010 C Angela Wykoff. All Rights Reserved

Last updated April 13 2010
Powered by ChrisLands.com